Staff

Coordinator: Simone Venturini (Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
XXV International Film Studies Conference – Exposing the Moving Image: the Cinematic Medium across World Fairs, Art Museums, and Cultural Exhibitions

Scientific Coordinators:
Diego Cavallotti, Simone Dotto, Andrea Mariani, Leonardo Quaresima, Simone Venturini (Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
Scientific Committee:
Mariapia Comand, Francesco Pitassio, Leonardo Quaresima, Cosetta Saba, Simone Venturini (Università degli Studi di Udine), Sara Martin (Università degli Studi di Parma), Federico Zecca (Università degli Studi di Bari “Aldo Moro”)
 
XVI MAGIS – International Film Studies Spring School – At the Edge of Nobody’s Empire: Media, Politics, and Representations
 
Scientific Coordinators:
Diego Cavallotti, Simone Venturini (Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
Steering Committee:
Diego Cavallotti, Simone Dotto, Andrea Mariani (Università degli Studi di Udine), Giovanna Maina (Università degli Studi di Sassari), Federico Giordano (Università Telematica San Raffaele – Roma), Federico Zecca (Università degli Studi di Bari “Aldo Moro”)
 
Spring School Sections coordinators
Cinema and Contemporary Arts:
Simone Dotto, Lisa Parolo, Paolo Villa (Università degli Studi di Udine), Vincenzo Estremo (Nuova Accademia Belle Arti, Milano), Francesco Federici (Università Iuav di Venezia), in collaboration with Viva Paci (labdoc, GRAFICS, Université du Québec à Montréal)
 
Media Archaeology:
Diego Cavallotti, Andrea Mariani, Simone Venturini (Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
Post-Cinema. Videogame/Animation/Comics:
Alberto Brodesco (Università degli Studi di Trento), Federico Giordano (Università Telematica San Raffaele – Roma), Ludovica Fales (University of West London), Michael Castronuovo, Mattia Filigoi, Matteo Genovesi (Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
Porn Studies. Cartography of Pornographic Audiovisual:
Enrico Biasin (University of Bristol), Giovanna Maina (Università degli Studi di Sassari), Federico Zecca (Università degli Studi di Bari “Aldo Moro”), in collaboration with Rosanna Maule (GRAFICS, Concordia University)
 
The Film and Media Heritage:
Hans-Michael Bock (CineGraph, Hamburg), Jan Distelmeyer (Fachhochschule Potsdam/Universität Potsdam), Giovanni Grasso, Simone Venturini (Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
 
Organisation:
Martina Scrignaro, Maurizio Pisani, Loris Nardin, Vilma Spelat, Arnaldo Spessotto, Daniela Fabrici (Dipartimento di Studi umanistici e del patrimonio culturale), Carlo Carratù (CEGO – Università degli Studi di Udine), SCOM – Università degli Studi di Udine, Chiara Canesin, Associazione Palazzo del Cinema – Hiša Filma, Mirco Santi, Paolo Simoni (Associazione Home Movies – Archivio Nazionale del Film di Famiglia), Michael Castronuovo, Diego Cavallotti, Marco Comar, Mary Comin, Simone Dotto, Mattia Filigoi, Matteo Genovesi, Giovanni Grasso, Lisa Parolo, Marie Rebecchi, Massimiliano Studer, Paolo Villa (Università degli Studi di Udine), Enrico Biasin (University of Bristol), Alberto Brodesco (Università degli Studi di Trento), Vincenzo Estremo (Nuova Accademia Belle Arti, Milano), Ludovica Fales (University of West London), Francesco Federici (Università Iuav di Venezia), Federico Giordano (Università Telematica San Raffaele – Roma), Giovanna Maina (Università degli Studi di Sassari), Federico Zecca (Università degli Studi di Bari “Aldo Moro”)
 
Accommodation: 
Martina Pizzamiglio (Associazione Palazzo del Cinema – Hiša Filma)
 
Screenings Coordinator:
Giovanni Grasso (Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
Screenings and Special Events:
Raffaella Sgubin (Sovrintendente ai Musei Provinciali di Gorizia), Elda Felluga (Azienda Vinicola Livio Felluga), Maria Rebecca Ballestra, Giorgia Gastaldon (Labrys), Marco Bertozzi, Francesco Federici (Università Iuav di Venezia), Hans-Michael Bock (CineGraph, Hamburg), Oliver Carter (Birmingham Centre for Media and Cultural Research, Birmingham City University), Letizia Gatti (Reading Bloom Distribution), Heike Klapdor (Berlin), Macha Ovtchinnikova, Antonio Somaini (Université Sorbonne Nouvelle – Paris 3), Mirco Santi, Paolo Simoni (Associazione Home Movies – Archivio Nazionale del Film di Famiglia), Mauro Salvador (Università di Bologna – Associazione GAME-S), Maria Teresa Soldani (Centro Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, Prato), Elena Testa, Sergio Toffetti (Archivio Nazionale del Cinema d’Impresa – CSC), Federico Zecca (Università degli Studi di Bari “Aldo Moro”), Giovanna Maina (Università degli Studi di Sassari), Federico Giordano (Università Telematica San Raffaele - Roma), Michael Castronuovo, Diego Cavallotti, Alessandro Del Puppo, Mattia Filigoi, Matteo Genovesi, Andrea Mariani (Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
Limina Award:
Mariapia Comand, Paolo Villa (Università degli Studi di Udine), Valentina Re (Link Campus University, Roma)
 
Press:
Yes!Comunic@ (Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
Media Team Coordinator:
Luca Chinaglia
 
Website:
Nello Polesello
 
Technical direction:
Gianandrea Sasso (CREA – Università degli Studi di Udine), Marco Comar (CINEMANTICA – Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
Technical assistance:
Sandro Zanirato, Jaki Rener, Valentina Roldo (Transmedia Srl)
 
Editorial supervision:
Margherita Merlo
 
Layout:
Marco De Anna (Comunicazione – Università degli Studi di Udine)
 
Graphics:
Stefano Ricci